Pana Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Pana Finance Inc (“us”, “we”, “our”, “Pana” or the “Company”) we value your privacy and the importance of safeguarding your data. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes our privacy practices for the activities set out below. As per your rights, we inform you how we collect, store, access, and otherwise process information relating to individuals.  

Personal Information

Generally, “Personal Information” refers to any piece or combination of information that identifies, relates to, describes, or can reasonably be linked or associated with you or your household.

Personal Information includes, but is not limited to:

  • Any means of identification, whether traditional, digital, or otherwise. Traditional identifiers include your name, social security number, physical address, and telephone number. Digital identifiers include your device ID, IP address, cookies, and voice recordings when you contact Pana.
  • Any information associated with your identity. This might include any information about how you use a Pana Site; where you’re located when you login; what operating system you use; what Pana products and services you use; your credit score; and your financial habits. Anything about you is your Personal Information.

Some information is NOT Personal Information:

  • Public Information. Information lawfully available from government records and used for a purpose consistent with its availability is not Personal Information.
  • De-identified information. Information delinked and disassociated from any identifying information is not Personal Information. To de-identify Personal Information, a business must implement processes to ensure the information will not be re-identified.
  • Aggregated information. If a set of Personal Information is sorted into conclusions about a group, and the individual consumer identities have been removed and are not linked or reasonably linkable to a consumer or household, it is not Personal Information.

We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the highest level of privacy regulation. As such, we follow the obligations under:

  • California’s Consumer Protection Act (CCPA) and California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

Scope

This Privacy Policy is intended to provide information to visitors to Pana’s website and users of Pana’s application about the personal information we collect, and how we source, use, disclose, and protect your information when you access or use (1) our website located at getpana.app (“Site”); (2) our mobile application(s) to which this Privacy Policy is posted (the “App”); and (3) any services, content, communications, and product features relating to the Site and Application.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party applications, websites, products, services or platforms that may be accessed through non Pana Finance Inc  links that we may provide to you. These sites are owned and operated independently from us, and they have their own separate privacy and data collection practices and policies. Any personal data that you provide to these websites will be governed by the third-party’s own privacy policy. We cannot accept liability for the actions or policies of these independent sites, and we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

Processing activities

This Privacy Policy applies when you interact with us by doing any of the following:

  • Make use of our application and services as an authorized user
  • Visit any of our websites that make reference to this Privacy Statement
  • Receive any communication from us including newsletters, emails, calls, or texts

How we collect and use Personal Data

Pana collects, uses, and discloses various types of Personal Information differently. For each category of information collected, we detail the categories of sources from which we get the information, our business purposes for collecting it, and the categories of third parties with whom we share that Personal Information.

  1. Identifiers:
    1. Traditional identifiers.
  • At Enrollment. Pana collects the following identifiers from you before you can use the Services: your name, social security number (or IRS tax identification number or a foreign identity card), date of birth, home address, email address, and phone number from you during the enrollment process. If any traditional identifier you provide at enrollment is mistaken or otherwise unverifiable, Pana may collect your correct Personal Information from an identity service and ask you to verify it.
  • In General. In the course of your use of the Services, you may correct or update your information collected at enrollment. In certain circumstances, Pana may require that you provide, in addition to the information above, the following identifying information: government-issued photo ID, such as a driver’s license or passport; photographs of you; and proof of address documentation, such as a utility bill. Additionally, if you contact Pana via a social media platform, Pana may collect your social media “handle” from the social network or from a social media analytics tool.
  • Uses. Pana collects your traditional identifiers in order to:
    • provide the Services and send you related communications;
    • analyze individual and aggregated behavior to improve and customize the Services;
    • verify your identity;
    • comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, including anti-money laundering (“AML”) and sanctions screening rules;
    • prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services;
    • send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you;
    • process and deliver promotion (including contests) entries and rewards;
    • collect fees and other amounts owed in connection with the Services;
    • comply with obligations to tax authorities;
    • diagnose and debug our technical systems; and
    • log and store this information.
  1. Digital identifiers.

As soon as you visit the Site or use the App, Pana automatically collects certain digital identifiers, including device identifiers, internet protocol (“IP”) addresses, web beacons, and other session-tracking information as applicable, as follows:

  • Device Identifiers. Pana automatically collects information regarding the computer, mobile device, technology or other device (collectively “Device”) you use to access the Services, including your device’s manufacturer, model number, and mobile phone plan carrier. Pana collects this information through your use of the Site and App, your mobile phone plan carrier, and its risk investigation and mitigation vendors. Pana may also assign a unique ID number to your Device.
  • IP Addresses. Pana automatically collects information regarding your IP address(es). Pana collects your IP address from your internet service provider (“ISP”), who assigns it. Your IP address is subject to change, so Pana may maintain a record of many ISPs associated with you or your devices over time. IP addresses are typically associated with a particular geographic area and can thus be used to estimate your location. Pana therefore collects IP address information both for the purposes associated with digital identifiers generally and for the purposes for which it collects geolocation data (described below).
  • Web Beacons & Customized Links. When you use the Site, Pana collects web beacons and customized link information (also known as “clear GIFs” or “pixel tags”). Web beacons are transparent graphic images placed on a web page or in an email to identify you. They can indicate that you have viewed a page or email; tell your browser to get content from another server; and measure traffic to or from, or use of, our online forms, tools or content items and related browsing behavior. Similarly, customized links and related technologies track hyperlinks that you click and associate that information with you in order to provide you with more focused communication.
  • Cookies & Other Session Trackers. Pana may also collect cookies, local shared objects and similar session-tracking technologies (“Session Trackers”) to identify you over the course of many sessions. Session Trackers help provide additional functionality to the Services, customize users’ experiences with the Services and help us analyze Services usage more accurately for research and product development purposes. Pana (and third parties that we work with) may place session trackers on your Device for security purposes, to facilitate navigation of the Services, and to personalize your experience while using our Services. If you would prefer not to accept Session Trackers when using the Site, follow the instructions provided by your website or mobile browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility) to modify your Session Tracker settings. Please note that if you disable Session Trackers, you may not be able to access certain parts of our Site and other parts of our Services may not work properly. As a result, we recommend that you leave Session Trackers turned on when accessing the Services because they allow you to take advantage of all of the Service’s features.
  • Uses. Pana collects your digital identifiers in order to:
    • provide the Services and send you related communications; analyze individual and aggregated usage data to improve and customize the Services; verify your identity; comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services; send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you; diagnose and debug our technical systems; and log and store this information.
  1. Disclosure.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your traditional and digital identifiers to the following categories of third-party service providers: our bank partners, payment processors, payment networks, card fulfillment vendors, mobile check deposit processing services, identity services, customer service vendors, communications platforms, risk investigation and mitigation tools, transaction dispute processing services, website and app usage trackers, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services. These third-party service providers are contractually obligated to secure and refrain from disclosing any Personal Information which we disclose or otherwise entrust to them.

  • Financial Information:

Financial information includes your Pana and other bank account numbers, elements of debit card and credit card numbers (as described below), and transaction history. To the extent Pana collects this information, it does so on behalf of VISA USA, inc, and such other third party service providers required to offer the Services (collectively, our “Bank Partners”). 

  1. Pana partner bank account numbers.

Pana collects your account number from the bank partner who issued your Checking Account. 

Pana collects this information in order to deliver promotion (including referral, and contests) entries and rewards, and collect fees and other amounts owed in connection with the Services. Additionally, Pana collects this information for the purposes applicable to financial information generally (see below).

  1. External bank account information.

Your use of certain features of the Services requires Pana to collect account numbers, balances, and other information about your bank accounts unrelated to your relationship with Pana. Pana may collect this information through a payment processor that facilitates a transfer to a Pana partner bank account or through a third-party secure access tool.

Pana collects this information in order to provide certain features of the Services, including surfacing your external bank account balance and facilitating transfers between your external and Pana partner bank accounts. Additionally, Pana collects this information for the purposes applicable to financial information generally (see below).

  1. Debit and credit card numbers.

Pana collects the first six and the last four digits of your debit and credit card numbers from its processor and/or the issuing bank for the Services in which you enroll.

It uses this information to help you activate your card by verifying your physical address. Additionally, Pana collects this information for the purposes applicable to financial information generally (see below).

Pana does not routinely collect, but may access, your full debit and credit card numbers. We access and use (but do not store) this information only through a payment network or transaction dispute processing service to process and resolve disputes you initiate.

  1. History of Pana partner bank account transactions.

Pana collects your Pana account transaction history from its processor and bank partner. It collects this information in order to provide you with the Services, in particular preparing your statement, resolving errors and unauthorized transfers, and verifying your identity in certain circumstances.

  • Employment Information:

Employment Information includes information about your occupation, salary, and job title that you may have provided at enrollment or information you may provide to Pana in the course of setting up direct deposit or receiving your paycheck via direct deposit into your Pana account.

  • Direct deposit information

If you enroll in Pana direct deposit, Pana will collect identifying information about your employer from you or a third-party service provider, including your employer’s name and address. Pana may use this information to analyze trends in its user base. Pana will not share information about your employer unless it is de-identified and aggregated. Additionally, Pana collects this information for the purposes applicable to employment information generally (see below).

Pana collects your employment information, as applicable in order to: analyze individual and aggregated usage data to improve and customize the Services; verify your identity; comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services; send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you; and log and store this information.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your financial information to the following categories of third-party service providers: our Bank Partners, identity services, customer service vendors, communications platforms, risk investigation and mitigation tools, transaction dispute processing services, website and app usage trackers, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services. These third-party service providers are contractually obligated to secure and refrain from disclosing any Personal Information which we disclose or otherwise entrust to them.

  • Protected Class Information:

Pana does not generally collect information relating to your status as a member of a protected class under federal or California law. However, Pana does collect and disclose your date of birth for the purposes applicable to traditional identifiers, described above. Your date of birth necessarily indicates whether you are a member of the protected class of persons age 40 or older, but Pana does not use or share the fact that you belong to this group for any purpose.

  • Commercial Information:

Commercial information consists of information about your interest in a particular product or service, your purchasing or consuming tendencies, and/or receipts or records for products or services.

Pana collects this information from you whenever:

  • You begin the enrollment flow or click on an email ad for a new Pana product;
  • You make a purchase with your Pana debit card; or
  • You produce a receipt in response to a fraud prevention, anti-money laundering, or security inquiry from Pana.

Pana collects your commercial information in order to provide the Services and send you related communications; analyze individual and aggregated usage data to improve and customize the Services; verify your identity; comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services; send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you; process and deliver promotion (including referrals, and contests) entries and rewards; collect fees and other amounts owed in connection with the Services; comply with obligations to tax authorities; diagnose and debug our technical systems; and log and store this information.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your commercial information to the following categories of third-party service providers: our Bank Partners, payment processors, payment networks, card fulfillment vendors, mobile check deposit processing services, customer service vendors, communications platforms, risk investigation and mitigation tools, transaction dispute processing services, website and app usage trackers, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services. These third-party service providers are contractually obligated to secure and refrain from disclosing any Personal Information which we disclose or otherwise entrust to them.

  • Biometric Information:

Except as described below, Pana does not collect your physiological, biological, or behavioral characteristics that could be used to identify you (“Biometrics”).

  • Voice Recordings

If you call Pana’s member services over the phone, Pana will collect from its customer service and communications platform vendors a record of the call, including your voice recording. Pana (or its partners) collects this recording for customer service training and quality assurance, but Pana (or its third party service providers) may also use your voice recordings to verify your identity and prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services.

  • Facial Recognition Technology

If you sign up for Pana or use certain features available in-app, you may be asked to provide an image of yourself to verify your identity. Pana and any service providers will collect an image of your face and any other body parts in the frame in order to verify your identity and provide services, to comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, and to prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your biometric information to third party service providers such as identity verification services, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services for the limited purposes described with respect to each subcategory of biometric information described above.

  • App and Website Usage Information:

Pana collects information about your interactions with the App and Site through the digital identifiers described above. When you perform an interaction such as visiting a particular webpage or App screen, Pana uses third party usage trackers to collect the particular digital identifiers associated with that interaction or series of interactions. If you choose to share your location with Pana, we may also collect Geolocation Data associated with certain interactions.

Additionally, Pana collects the following information regarding your use of the App and Site:

  1. Referral information

At enrollment, Pana collects information about how you came to Pana. First Pana automatically collects this information provided by marketers (e.g. Facebook and Google), publishers and other websites on which Pana advertises, including the Apple App and Google Play stores. Pana may also collect information about how you were referred to Pana based on the landing page you enrolled on, or from the link you followed to the Apple App or Google Play store. Last, Pana may collect information from you directly during enrollment, if you answer the optional question regarding how you came to Pana.

  1. Information you offer through contacts integration

If you choose to share your contacts with Pana, Pana may collect a list of your contacts from your phone’s operating system. Pana will only use this information to facilitate your sharing of Pana referral codes, to prevent fraud, and to comply and support our bank partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules.

  1. Information you offer through customer service interactions

Whenever you interact with Pana via the in-app chat, email, phone, or website, Pana collects your communications. Pana collects this information for customer service training and quality assurance, but may also use the information to investigate fraud or unusual activity relating to your account.

  1. Information you provide about your experience with Pana

If you give Pana any information about your use of the Services; participate in user research by responding to a questionnaire, survey; or offer other feedback, including opinions about Pana, Pana may collect that information.

Pana collects your App and Site usage information in order to provide the Services and send you related communications; analyze individual and aggregated usage data to improve and customize the Services; verify your identity; comply and support our Bank Partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services; send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you; diagnose and debug our technical systems; and log and store this information.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your App and Site usage information to the following categories of third-party service providers: our Bank Partners, customer service vendors, communications platforms, risk investigation and mitigation tools, transaction dispute processing services, website and app usage trackers, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services. These third-party service providers are contractually obligated to secure and refrain from disclosing any Personal Information which we disclose or otherwise entrust to them.

  • Geolocation data:

Pana may collect information from your mobile Device about your location while you are accessing or using the App and while you are not accessing or using the App. We may use this information to provide targeted offers to you and notify you of nearby third-party locations where you may use the Services. You may opt out of the collection of location data at any time by changing your settings on your mobile Device. However, if you do so, certain features of the Services may not be available to you or the performance of certain features of the Services may be limited or not work at all.

Pana collects your geolocation data in order to provide the Services and send you related communications; analyze individual and aggregated usage data to improve and customize the Services; verify your identity; comply and support our Bank Partners’ compliance with applicable law, including AML and sanctions screening rules; prevent, detect, and investigate fraud, hacking, infringement, or other suspected or actual misconduct, crime, or violation of an agreement involving the Services; send you announcements, newsletters, promotional materials, and other information about the Services and third-party products and services that we think may be of interest to you; diagnose and debug our technical systems; and log and store this information.

In order to accomplish the business purposes described above, Pana may disclose your geolocation data to the following categories of third-party service providers: our Bank Partners, customer service vendors, communications platforms, risk investigation and mitigation tools, transaction dispute processing services, website and app usage trackers, data processors, modeling and analytics tools, and network infrastructure and data storage services. These third-party service providers are contractually obligated to secure and refrain from disclosing any Personal Information which we disclose or otherwise entrust to them.

Where we process your personal data to provide a product or service, we do so because it is necessary to perform contractual obligations. All of the above processing is necessary in our legitimate interests to provide products and services and to maintain our relationship with you and to protect our business for example against fraud. Consent will be required to initiate services with you. New consent will be required If any changes are made to the type of data collected. Within our contract, if you fail to provide consent, some services may not be available to you.

If you provide us, or our service providers, with any Personal Data relating to other individuals, you represent that you have the authority to do so and acknowledge that it will be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement. If you believe that your Personal Data has been provided to us improperly, or would like to otherwise exercise your rights relating to your Personal Data, please contact us by using the information shown in the Contact Us section below.

Data we collect from third parties

We may receive your personal data from third parties such as companies subscribing to Pana Finance Inc services, partners and other sources. This information is not collected by us but by a third party and is subject to the relevant third party’s own separate privacy and data collection policies. We do not have any control or input on how your personal data is handled by third parties. As always, you have the right to review and rectify this information. If you have any questions you should first contact the relevant third party for further information about your personal data. Where that third party is unresponsive to your rights, you may contact the Data Privacy Officer at 

Data Privacy Officer of Pana Finance Inc

10007 Grand Canal Dr Apt 19101, Windermere, FL, 34786 and we can assist you.

Our websites and services may contain links to other websites, applications and services maintained by third parties that are beyond our control. The information practices of such other services, or of social media networks that host our branded social media pages, are governed by third parties’ privacy statements and policies, which you should review to better understand those third parties’ privacy practices. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any third parties or the content of linked websites and applications. 

How to Opt-Out of Certain Uses

As mentioned above, we may use your Personal Information to provide you with marketing or other promotional communications via mail or email. If, at any time, you would like to stop receiving these promotional emails, you may follow the opt-out instructions contained in any such e-mail or by contacting us as set out at the bottom of this Policy. Please note that by opting out, you may prohibit Pana from informing you of offerings that may be of interest to you. It may take up to ten (10) business days for us to process opt-out requests. You will continue to receive non-promotional emails about your relationship with us.

Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information

Pana never sells your personal information. Pana does not and will not sell anyone’s Personal Information to third parties.

In general, Pana discloses each category of Personal Information for the same purpose it is collected. The information provided for each category described in Section “How we collect and use Personal Data”, therefore describes in detail the categories of Personal Information Pana discloses, for what business purpose, and to whom. We will share your personal data with third parties only in the ways set out in this Policy or set out at the point when the personal data is collected.

If you are based in the US, Pana may use Plaid, Inc. (“Plaid”) to connect your Pana account with your bank account(s), verify your bank account(s) and confirm your bank account(s) balance prior to approving a transaction. Information shared with Plaid is treated by Plaid in accordance with its Privacy Policy, available at: https://plaid.com/legal/#end-user-privacy-policy

We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here:

You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here:

We may also use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted marketing via advertisements or communications (such as newsletters).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at:

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at:

Referrals

If you are referred by an existing Pana member, you will receive a referral bonus once your User Identity Verification is confirmed. The Bonus will be determined by Pana’s ongoing promotions.

Legal requirement

We may use, transfer, or disclose your personal information in order to comply with a legal obligation, in connection with a request from a public or government authority, or in connection with court or tribunal proceedings, to prevent loss of life or injury, to protect our rights or property, to respond to an emergency; or otherwise to protect the rights, property, safety or security of third parties, users of the Services, or the public. Where possible and practical to do so, we will tell you in advance of such disclosure.

Business transfers

As we continue to develop our business, we may sell or purchase assets. If another entity acquires us or our assets, Personal Information collected through the Services may be disclosed to such entity as one of the transferred assets. Also, if any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding is brought by or against us, all such information may be considered an asset of ours and as such may be sold or transferred to third parties.

Direct request

At your direction or request, we may share your Personal Information with specified third parties.

Children’s privacy

We will not knowingly collect, sell, or disclose personal data from children under the age of 16 Years regardless of any affirmative authorization by that minor or their parent or guardian..

Data and retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary for the purpose for which that data was collected and to the extent required by applicable law. When we no longer need personal data, we will remove it from our systems and / or take steps to anonymize it.

Please note that Pana may continue to use your de-identified data after you delete any of your Personal Information.

In accordance with our routine record keeping and upon a California consumer’s request, we may delete certain records that contain Personal Information you have submitted through the Services. We are under no obligation to store such Personal Information indefinitely and disclaim any liability arising out of, or related to, the destruction of such Personal Information. In addition, you should be aware that it is not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases without some residual data remaining due to archiving, enforcing security protocols, and maintaining network integrity.

There may be certain instances in which we will retain your Personal Information. Those instances may include but are not limited to providing you services, complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, preventing fraud or otherwise permitted under law. Pana may not use the information it retains for record-keeping purposes for any other business purpose.

Security of Your Personal Information

Pana has, and requires our Third-Party Service Providers to have, administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in place in our respective physical facilities and in our respective computer systems, databases, and communications networks that are reasonably designed to protect the information contained within such systems from loss, misuse, and alteration. We employ commercially reasonable website security and customer verification procedures to protect your data. The measures we use may include storing Personal Information on secured servers, transmitting Personal Information using encryption technologies, and auditing and reviewing our data collection and storage practices.

User passwords and other sensitive information are saved and encrypted to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure and accidental loss, alteration, or destruction. We regularly review our operational and business practices for compliance with corporate policies and procedures governing the security, confidentiality, and quality of our information. We require all of our employees, contractors, and other third parties to protect confidential information as a condition of doing business with, and our business practices limit the use and disclosure of such information, including personal information, to authorized persons, processes, and transactions.

No method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure, and, therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your Personal Information. You also play a role in protecting your Personal Information. Please safeguard your username and password for your Account and do not share them with others. If we receive instructions using your Account log-in information, we will consider that you have authorized the instructions. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your Account or any other breach of security related to the Services. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to refuse to provide the Services, terminate your Account, and to remove or edit content.

Your California Privacy Rights

Effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) permits consumers who are California residents to:

  1. ask a covered business which categories and pieces of personal information it collects and how the information is used;
  2. request deletion of the information;
  3. opt out of the sale of such information, if applicable.

These provisions of the CCPA do not apply to personal information collected, processed, shared, or disclosed by financial institutions pursuant to federal law.

To contact us with questions about our compliance with the CCPA, email [email protected]

Consent to Processing and Transfer of Information

The Services are governed by and operated in, and in accordance with the laws of, the United States, and are intended for the enjoyment of residents of the United States. If you use the Services, or otherwise provide us with data, from outside the United States, you acknowledge and agree that your Personal Information may be transmitted outside your resident jurisdiction. In particular, please note that your Personal Information may be stored and processed in the United States. The laws pertaining to the collection, use, disclosure and protection of Personal Information in the United States may be more or less stringent than the laws of other countries. By using the Services, you (a) acknowledge that the Services is subject to the laws of the United States; (b) consent to your Personal Information being stored and processed in the United States and handled as described in this Policy; and (c) waive any claims that may arise under the laws of the country where you reside, are a citizen, and/or from where you access the Services.

Changes

Pana may revise this Policy from time to time without prior notice to you, and any changes will be effective immediately upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy on the Services..  You should bookmark and periodically review this page to ensure that you are familiar with the most current version of this Policy. You can determine when this Policy was last revised by checking the “Last Updated” legend at the top of the Policy.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about this Policy or any element of your personal information that we hold then please contact us below. If you are not satisfied, then you have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority.

Contact us

To request a copy for your information, unsubscribe from our email list, request for your data to be deleted, update or correct your personal information, or ask a question about your data privacy, we’ve made the process simple:

Pana Finance Inc

Email us at:

[email protected]

Write to us at:

Data Privacy Officer of Pana Finance Inc

10007 Grand Canal Dr Apt 19101, Windermere, FL, 34786